Page 1 of 1

Runtime error (0)

PostPosted: Fri Feb 04, 2011 9:20 am
by kylewendt
I have some code I am running on a linux box with Culatools basic and Cuda-3.2.
After calling culaInitialize(), I am getting a runtime error. culaGetErrorInfo() returns 0, and if if I understand correctly, this is the code for cudaSuccess. If I ingore this seemingly non error, I get a culaNotInitalized error with every function call. How do I get past this runtime error 0?

Re: Runtime error (0)

PostPosted: Thu Feb 10, 2011 4:27 pm
by kyle
What GPU is in your machine?

Re: Runtime error (0)

PostPosted: Tue Feb 15, 2011 3:20 pm
by john
We decided to do an immediate re-release for this issue. Please download and install a fresh copy of R10, which contains the update. This build is otherwise identical to your existing R10.